Administrators and Officials

THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Mr. Jose L. ArguellesChairman and Treasurer
Ms. Veronica D.R. Infantado Secretary
Mr. Romeo V. ValteMember
Atty. Rolando G. de CastroMember
Ms. Carlos Ignacio Y. ArguellesMember

ADMINISTRATION OFFICIALS

Mr. Jose L. ArguellesChairman and Treasurer
Dr. Oscar Jose Y. ArguellesVice President, Corporate Management
Dr. Bonifacio P. BairanVice President, Academic Affairs
Dr. Leonisa C. del RosarioDirector, Academic Quality Assurance
Mr. Jewett L. ValleceraHead, Human Resources Management & Development
Dr. Herminia G. Garcia Off-Campus Supervisor
Dr. Estrella R. AquinoPrincipal, K-6
Mr. Fidel C. SorianoPrincipal, Grades 7-12
Dr. Evangelina Q. MallillinRegistrar and Head, Administrative Services & Alumni Affairs Center
Ms. Grace Ayessa C. BernabeHead, Guidance & Placement Center
Mrs. Helen M. CorreaChief Librarian
Ms. Marie Antonette A. BobonHead, Accounting Office
Dr. Maria Elma B. CorderoHead, Student Affairs Center
Mr. Hermogenes A. SeldaHead, Community Development Center
Dr. Raymundo EugenioHead, Health Services
Mr. Lauro C. SampangSupervisor, Facilities Management

DEANS

Dr. Edna R. GalizaDean, School of Advanced Studies
Dr. Zenaida PontiƱozaDean, College of Education
Dr. Marlyn J. MabalotDean, College of Accountancy & Business
Mrs. Jennifer P. ConsingOIC Dean, College of Arts & Sciences
Mrs. Perlita M. MallariOIC Dean, College of Hospitality Management
Dr. Agnes L. SungaDean, College of Information Technology

PROGRAM HEADS

Dr. Zenaida PontiƱozaProgram Chair, Bachelor in Elementary Education
Mr. Dindo AseronProgram Chair, Bachelor in Secondary Education
Mrs. Helen M. CorreaProgram Chair, Bachelor in Library & Information Science
Mr. Robert P. MallonProgram Chair, BS in Hotel & Restaurant Management
Mrs. Jocelyn L. AguasProgram Chair, BS in Tourism Management
Mrs. Aida MonterozoProgram Chair, BS in Psychology
Mrs. Elena D. AguilaProgram Chair, BS in Accountancy
Mrs. Lilian R. GalangProgram Chair, BS in Business Administration
Mr. Marco Antonio R. MirafloresProgram Chair, BS in Information Technology
Ms. Baby Ruth Q. GuevarraProgram Chair, TESDA Programs

DEPARTMENT HEADS

Mrs. Matilde P. PaquizDepartment Head, Mathematics
Mrs. Jennifer P. ConsingDepartment Head, Science
Dr. Fely M. MorenoDepartment Head, Social Science
Ms. Amalia SadiwaDepartment Head, Languages
Mrs. Marilou C. DimacaliDepartment Head, Personality Development
Mrs. Jocelyn Margaret A. RuzolDepartment Head, MAPEH
Ms. Baby Ruth Q. GuevarraDepartment Head, TLE
Mr. Marco Antonio R. MirafloresDepartment Head, Computer Education