Menu

UPDATED (JULY 16, 2018, 4:30 PM)

Please see the room assignments for students enrolled in the Old Curriculum below:

Subject
Code
Subject Description Sec_ID Time From Time To Days Room Slots Building REMARKS
ACCT-TH ACCOUNTING THESIS/INTERNSHIP 1-CAB 1:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM SUN 225   ADMIN  
MA MAJ 20 ACTION RESEARCH IN MATH EDUC. P-COE 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM TF 318   ADMIN  
MA MAJ 20 ACTION RESEARCH IN MATH EDUC. I-COE 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 346   YLAGAN  
ECED 20 ACTION RESEARCH IN PRE-SCHOOL EDUC. P-COE 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM TF 442   YLAGAN  
OA-02B ADV OFFICE PROCEDURES 1-2BSOA 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM TF 317   ADMIN  
AD ACT-02 ADVANCED ACCOUNTING II 1-4BSA 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 201   NEW  
MA MAJ 1 ADVANCED ALGEBRA H-COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH M(302)TH(148   YLAGAN  
MA SP 1 ADVANCED ALGEBRA & TRIGONOMETRY L-COE 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM TF 302   INFANTADO  
ITELEC 413 ADVANCED DIGITAL ANIMATION W/ LAB 2-4BSIT 7:00:00 AM 9:00:00 AM F 643   IT  
ITELEC 413 ADVANCED DIGITAL ANIMATION W/ LAB 4-4BSIT 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM T W (7-12) 643   IT  
ITELEC 413 ADVANCED DIGITAL ANIMATION W/ LAB 4-4BSIT 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM F W (7-12) 643   IT  
ITELEC 413 ADVANCED DIGITAL ANIMATION W/ LAB 2-4BSIT 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM M T (7-10) 643
F(7-9)
  IT  
ITELEC 413 ADVANCED DIGITAL ANIMATION W/ LAB 1-4BSIT 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM T M(10-1) 643
TH(2-4)643
  IT  
ITELEC 413 ADVANCED DIGITAL ANIMATION W/ LAB 3-4BSIT 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM TH 643   IT  
ITELEC 413 ADVANCED DIGITAL ANIMATION W/ LAB 1-4BSIT 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM F M(10-1) 643
TH(2-4)643
  IT  
ITELEC 413 ADVANCED DIGITAL ANIMATION W/ LAB 3-4BSIT 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM M 631 (1-3PM)    IT Changed to:  1-3 / M / 643
TLE MAJ 15 ADVANCED ELECTRONICS PP-COE 5:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM TF 227   ADMIN  
ENGL MAJ 9 AFRO-ASIAN LITERATURE E-COE 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTH 330   ADMIN  
TLE MAJ 11 AGRICULTURAL TECHNOLOGY C-COE 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM MTH M(304)TH(232)     DISSOLVED
TLE MAJ 11 AGRICULTURAL TECHNOLOGY COE 3:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM W 103-I   INFANTADO  
MA SP 3 ANALYTIC GEOMETRY & INTRODUCTORY CALCULUS G-COE 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM MTH 622   IT  
MAPE MAJ 3 ANATOMICAL, MECHANICAL & PHYSIOLOGICAL BASES OF MOVEMENTS O-COE 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TF 438   SCIENCE  
SCI MAJ 11 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY COE 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM SUN 332   SCIENCE  
ITELEC412 ANDROID APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT 2 W/LAB 1-4BSIT 7:00:00 AM 9:00:00 AM F TF 544   IT Changed to:  FRI only / 544
ITELEC412 ANDROID APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT 2 W/LAB 3-4BSIT 7:00:00 AM 9:00:00 AM M 544   IT  
ITELEC412 ANDROID APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT 2 W/LAB 1-4BSIT 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM T 544   IT  
ITELEC412 ANDROID APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT 2 W/LAB 3-4BSIT 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM TH 544   IT  
ITELEC412 ANDROID APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT 2 W/LAB 2-4BSIT 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM F F(7-9)544   IT Changed to: 9-11 / F / 544
ITELEC412 ANDROID APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT 2 W/LAB 4-4BSIT 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM M 544   IT  
ITELEC412 ANDROID APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT 2 W/LAB 2-4BSIT 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM T F(7-9)544   IT Changed to: 10-1 /  T / 544
ITELEC412 ANDROID APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT 2 W/LAB 4-4BSIT 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM TH 544   IT  
FIL SP 1 ANG PANITIKAN NG PILIPINAS F-COE 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 AM W 102i(10-1)   INFANTADO  
CE MAJ 19 APPLICATION DESIGN & SYSTEMS DEV'T. CIT 5:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM W 642   IT  
MAPE MAJ 9 AQUATICS (SWIMMING & OTHER WATER ACTVS) A-COE 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM W GYM      
HUM-01A ART APPRECIATION 1-2BSTM1ST 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM TF 238   SCIENCE  
HU 1 ART EDUCATION D 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM MTH 238   SCIENCE  
ECED 11 ASSESSING BEHAVIORS OF YOUNG CHILDREN N-COE 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM TF 318   ADMIN  
MET STR 6 ASSESSMENT OF STUDENT LEARNING 1 B-COE 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTH 102   INFANTADO  
MET STR 6 ASSESSMENT OF STUDENT LEARNING 1 K-COE 11:30:00AM 1:00:00PM TF 316   ADMIN  
MET STR 8 ASSESSMENT OF STUDENT LEARNING 2 L-COE 7:00:00AM 8;30:00PM MTH 103-I   INFANTADO  
MET STR 8 ASSESSMENT OF STUDENT LEARNING 2 COE 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM S 103i   INFANTADO  
BEC 5A ASSURANCE, PRINCIPLES, PROFESSIONAL ETHICS & GOOD GOVERNANCE CAB 2:30:00PM 5:30:00 PM T-F 329   ADMIN  
AAS 01 AUDITING AND ASSURANCE SERVICES 1 1-4BSA 2:30:00 PM 5:30:00 PM M 202   NEW  
AAS 01 AUDITING AND ASSURANCE SERVICES 1 1-4BSA 5:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM W 201   NEW  
AAS 02 AUDITING AND ASSURANCE SERVICES II CAB 7:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM S 328   ADMIN  
HRM-003 BAR & BEVERAGE MGT W/LAB 1-2HRM1ST 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 230   ADMIN  
HRM-003 BAR & BEVERAGE MGT W/LAB R-HRM 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 230   ADMIN  
TSD-11 BARISTA CHTM 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM MTH 217   ADMIN  
TSD-03A BARTENDING NC II CHTM 8:00:00 AM 3:00:00 PM WS 329   ADMIN  
ACT-01 A BASIC ACCTG FOR HOSPITALITY & TOURISM MGNT 1-2BSTM1ST 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTH 225   ADMIN  
CHRM-01A BASIC COMPUTER CHTM 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM T 642   IT  
TLE MAJ 1 BASIC DRAFTING COE 5:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM W 346   YLAGAN  
ENG TM 0 BASIC ENGLISH GRAMMAR CHTM 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM MTH 633   IT  
ACT-02A1 BASIC FINANCE 1-2HRM1ST 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM TF 633   IT  
ACT-02A1 BASIC FINANCE H-HRM 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 631   IT  
BBC 3 BASIC FINANCE & BANKING 2-1BSBA 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM MTH 330   ADMIN  
SS MAJ 1 BASIC GEOGRAPHY E-COE 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTH 438   SCIENCE  
M-01 BASIC MATH 1 1-2BSOA 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM TF 326   ADMIN  
SCI MAJ 10 BIO-CHEMISTRY A-COE 7:00:00 AM 4:00:00 PM S 326   ADMIN  
SC-03&08 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE W/LAB COE 4:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 336   SCIENCE  
SC 03 BOTANY 1 2-1BSP 7:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM S 332   SCIENCE  
LAW 1 BUS. LAW (Obligations & Contracts) CAB 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM S 442   YLAGAN  
LAW 1 BUS. LAW (Obligations & Contracts) 1-4BSOA 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM S 201   NEW  
PSY-04 BUSINESS & IND'L PSYCHOLOGY 3-2BSP 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM TF 427   ADMIN  
PSY-04 BUSINESS & IND'L PSYCHOLOGY 3-1BSP 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TF 427   ADMIN  
ENG-04A BUSINESS COMMUNICATION 1-3BSTM1ST 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 225   ADMIN  
M-04 BUSINESS MATH CHTM 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TF 217   ADMIN  
TLE MAJ 2 BUSINESS MATHEMATICS Q-COE 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 402   ELEM  
BEC 3A BUSINESS POLICY & STRATEGY CAB 5:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM W 319   ADMIN  
M-13A BUSINESS STATISTICS 2-1BSBA 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 442   YLAGAN  
MA MAJ 8 CALCULUS 1 (DIFFERENTIAL) C-COE 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM MTH M(401)TH(234)   NEW/SCIENCE  
M-05A CALCULUS FOR BUSINESS 1-3BSA 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TF 202   NEW  
ENGL MAJ 6 CAMPUS JOURNALISM H 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 101-I     DISSOLVED
CP 414 CAPSTONE PROJECT 2 W/LAB 3-4BSIT 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM F 642   IT  
CP 414 CAPSTONE PROJECT 2 W/LAB 1-4BSIT 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TH 642   IT Changed to: 11-2 /  TH / 642
CP 414 CAPSTONE PROJECT 2 W/LAB 1-4BSIT 2:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM M 642   IT  
CP 414 CAPSTONE PROJECT 2 W/LAB 3-4BSIT 2:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM T 642   IT  
CP 414 CAPSTONE PROJECT 2 W/LAB 2-4BSIT 4:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM M 642   IT  
CP 414 CAPSTONE PROJECT 2 W/LAB 4-4BSIT 4:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM T 541   IT  
CP 414 CAPSTONE PROJECT 2 W/LAB 4-4BSIT 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM F 541   IT  
CP 414 CAPSTONE PROJECT 2 W/LAB 2-4BSIT 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TH 642   IT  
TLE MAJ 7 CARPENTRY & MASONRY H-COE 5:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 227   ADMIN  
SCI MAJ 5 CELL BIOLOGY 3-2BSP 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTH 429   ADMIN  
SCI MAJ 5 CELL BIOLOGY 3-1BSP 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTH 427   ADMIN  
ECED 2 CHARACTERISTICS OF YOUNG FILIPINO P-COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 440   YLAGAN  
TH-CON 1 CHILD AND ADOLESCENT DEV'T. A-COE 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM S 132   SCIENCE  
ECED 12 CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT P-COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 342   YLAGAN  
PSY 16 CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY 4-4BSP 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM MTH 426   ADMIN  
PSY 16 CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY 4-1BSP 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTH 426   ADMIN  
PSY 16 CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY 4-2BSP 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM MTH 426   ADMIN  
PSY 16 CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY 4-3BSP 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM MTH 426   ADMIN  
TLE MAJ 12 CLOTHING & TEXTILE K-COE 8:30:00 AM 11:30:00 AM TF 227   ADMIN  
MAPEMAJ 18 COACHING & OFFICIATING SPORTS, DANCE & MUSIC ACTIVITIES A-COE 7:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM MTH BNR   INFANTADO  
ENG-01 COMMUNICATION ARTS 1 CHTM 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM MTH 230   ADMIN  
ENG-02 COMMUNICATION ARTS 2. 1-2BSTM1ST 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM TF 225   ADMIN  
SS MAJ 10 COMPARATIVE GOV'T AND POLITICS O-COE 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TF 402   NEW  
ICT 1A COMPUTER ACCOUNTING 1-4BSA 7:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM TF 532   IT  
ITC 121 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING 2 W/ LAB 1-2BSIT 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM M 541   IT  
ITC 121 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING 2 W/ LAB 1-2BSIT 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM TH 541 (7-9)   IT  
CED-10 COMPUTER-AIDED GRAPHIC TOOLS 1-2BSOA 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM W 542   IT  
EC-4 CONSUMER BEHAVIOR & PUBLIC RELATIONS IN MARKETING 3-1BSBA 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM TF 327   ADMIN  
EC-4 CONSUMER BEHAVIOR & PUBLIC RELATIONS IN MARKETING CAB 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM S 201   NEW  
MA 2 CONTEMPORARY MATHEMATICS COE 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 316   ADMIN  
CO ACT-01 COST ACCOUNTING & COST MANAGEMENT 1-3BSA 5:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 202   NEW  
ENGLMAJ 10 CREATIVE WRITING G-COE 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM MTH 446   YLAGAN  
TOUR 18 CRUISE SALES AND MANAGEMENT A-TM 7:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM MTH 225   ADMIN  
TOUR 18 CRUISE SALES AND MANAGEMENT 1-4BSTM1ST 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM MTH 217   ADMIN  
TOUR-04 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY 1-3BSTM1ST 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTH M(302)TH(248)   NEW/YLAGAN  
TOUR-04 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY D-HRM 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM MTH 228   ADMIN  
TOUR-04 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY 1-3BSHRM 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 632   IT  
MET STR 7 CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT B-COE 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM S 533   IT  
MET STR 7 CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT COE 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM S 429   ADMIN  
MET STR 7 CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT N-COE 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM TF M(306)TH(204)   INFANTADO T(306) F(204)
MET STR 7 CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT C-COE 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM S 403-E   ELEM  
MET STR 7 CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT 4-3BSP 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM MTH 423   ADMIN  
Subject
Code
Subject Description Sec_ID Time From Time To Days Room Slots Building REMARKS
MET STR 7 CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT 4-4BSP 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TF 423   ADMIN  
MET STR 7 CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT 4-1BSP 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM MTH 423   ADMIN  
MET STR 7 CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT 4-2BSP 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 423   ADMIN  
MET STR 7 CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT 1-4BSOA 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 328   ADMIN  
SPED 8 CURRICULUM FOR SPED 2 G-COE 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM MTH 444   YLAGAN  
PE 2 DANCE FUNDAMENTALS COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF GYM      
DA 311 DATABASE ADMINISTRATION W/LAB 1-3BSIT 7:00:00 AM 9:00:00 AM T 541   IT Changed to: 7-12 /  SAT / 544
DA 311 DATABASE ADMINISTRATION W/LAB 1-3BSIT 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM F 541   IT Dissolved
DA 311 DATABASE ADMINISTRATION W/LAB 2-3BSIT 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM T S(12-5)544   IT Changed to: 12-5 / SAT / 544
DA 311 DATABASE ADMINISTRATION W/LAB 2-3BSIT 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM F 544   IT Dissolved
MET STR 9 DEVELOPMENTAL READING 2 J-COE 7:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM TF 328   ADMIN  
MET STR 9 DEVELOPMENTAL READING 2 Q-COE 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 342   YLAGAN  
ECED 19 DIRECTED STUDY IN PRE-SCHOOL EDUCATION K-COE 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM TF 350   YLAGAN  
SC-02 EARTH  SCIENCE COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 338   SCIENCE  
SC-02 EARTH  SCIENCE I-COE 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 238   SCIENCE  
EC 2 E-COMMERCE & INTERNET MARKETING 4-4BSBA 7:00:00PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 534   IT  
EC 2 E-COMMERCE & INTERNET MARKETING 4-5BSBA 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TF 532   IT  
EC 2 E-COMMERCE & INTERNET MARKETING 4-1BSBA 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM S 542   IT  
EC 2 E-COMMERCE & INTERNET MARKETING 4-2BSBA 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 544   IT  
EC 2 E-COMMERCE & INTERNET MARKETING 4-6BSBA 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 642   IT  
EC 2 E-COMMERCE & INTERNET MARKETING 4-3BSBA 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 534   IT  
SOC SCI 4 ECONOMICS W/ LAND REFORM & TAXATION 3-1BSP 7:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM TF 428   ADMIN  
SOC SCI 4 ECONOMICS W/ LAND REFORM & TAXATION 3-2BSP 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM TF 430   ADMIN  
SOC SCI 4 ECONOMICS W/ LAND REFORM & TAXATION 1-2BSA 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM TF 329   ADMIN  
SOC SCI 4 ECONOMICS W/ LAND REFORM & TAXATION H-COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 404   INFANTADO  
SOC SCI 4 ECONOMICS W/ LAND REFORM & TAXATION 1-2BSIT 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 402   INFANTADO  
SOC SCI 4 ECONOMICS W/ LAND REFORM & TAXATION Q-COE 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 346   YLAGAN  
ED-05 EDUC MEASUREMENT & EVALUATION CHTM 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM WS 217   ADMIN  
ED-05 EDUC MEASUREMENT & EVALUATION Q-HRM 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 225   ADMIN  
ED-05 EDUC MEASUREMENT & EVALUATION 1-4BSHRM 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 301   NEW  
MET STR 3 EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 1 A-COE 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM S 404-E   ELE  
MET STR 3 EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 1 B-COE 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM S 330   ADMIN  
MET STR 3 EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 1 E-COE 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTH 238   SCIENCE  
MET STR 3 EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 1 N-COE 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM TF 238   SCIENCE  
MET STR 5 EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 2 C-COE 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM MTH 541(5:30pm-7)   IT  
MET STR 5 EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 2 L-COE 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM TF 643(5:30-7)   IT  
MET STR 5 EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 2 COE 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM W 643(4-7)   IT  
SCI MAJ 22 ELECTRICITY & MAGNETISM COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF T(350)F(101i)   YLAGAN  
ENGLMAJ 4A ENGLISH FOR BUSINESS PURPOSES CAB 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM S 301   NEW  
ENGLMAJ 4A ENGLISH FOR BUSINESS PURPOSES 1-4BSOA 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 316   ADMIN  
ENGL MAJ 8 ENGLISH/AMERICAN LITERATURE O-COE 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TF 318   ADMIN  
TLE MAJ 9 ENTREPRENEURSHIP E-COE 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTH M(304)TH(232)   INFANTADO/SCIENCE  
EC 1 ENTREPRENEURSHIP W/FEASIBILITY  STUDY 3-1BSBA 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM MTH 330   ADMIN  
ENT-01 ENTREPRENEURSHIP. 1-3BSOA 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM TF 327   ADMIN  
TOUR-15 ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION FOR TOURISM 1-4BSTM1ST 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM MTH 225   ADMIN  
TOUR-15 ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION FOR TOURISM H-TM 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 319   ADMIN  
SC-12 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE. CHTM 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM TF 217   ADMIN  
HRM-013 EVENTS MANAGEMENT 1-4BSTM1ST 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTH 217   ADMIN  
HRM-013 EVENTS MANAGEMENT J-TM 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM TF 217   ADMIN  
PSY 17 EXPERIMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY (W/LAB) 4-1BSP 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM TF 103   INFANTADO  
PSY 17 EXPERIMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY (W/LAB) 4-3BSP 5:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 429   ADMIN  
PSY 17 EXPERIMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY (W/LAB) 4-4BSP 5:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 427   ADMIN  
PSY 17 EXPERIMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY (W/LAB) 4-2BSP 5:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 340   YLAGAN  
TH-CON 2 FACILITATING LEARNING B-COE 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM S 401-E   ELEM  
TH-CON 2 FACILITATING LEARNING N-COE 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM TF T(304)F(202)   INFANTADO  
TH-CON 2 FACILITATING LEARNING F-COE 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM MTH 404   NEW  
TH-CON 2 FACILITATING LEARNING 1-3BSOA 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 328   ADMIN  
HRM-017 FACILITIES PLANNING LAYOUT & DESIGN CHTM 7:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM MTH 102-I   INFANTADO  
F ST 1 FIELD STUDY 1 E-COE 1:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM M 340   YLAGAN  
F ST 1 FIELD STUDY 1 E1-COE 1:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM TH 340   YLAGAN  
F ST 3 FIELD STUDY 3 J-COEA 7:30:00 AM 8:30:00 AM F 238   SCIENCE  
F ST 3 FIELD STUDY 3 J-COE 7:30:00 AM 8:30:00 AM T 238   SCIENCE  
F ST 3 FIELD STUDY 3 COE 5:30:00 PM 6:30:00 PM T M(306)TH(204)   INFANTADO Changed to Room 306
F ST 5 & 6 FIELD STUDY 5 & 6 W/ OBS & PRACT TCHG (ELEM) BEED-ECED 7:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF ELEM   ELEM  
F ST 5 & 6 FIELD STUDY 5 & 6 W/ OBS & PRACT TCHG (ELEM) BEED-SPED 7:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF ELEM   ELEM  
F ST 5 & 6 FIELD STUDY 5 & 6 W/ OBS & PRACT TCHG (ELEM) BEED-ECED2 10:30:00 AM 3:30:00 PM MTWTHF ELEM   ELEM  
F ST 5&6 A FIELD STUDY 5 & 6 W/ OBS & PRACT TCHG (SEC) BSED 7:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF HS   HS BLDG  
F ST 5&6 A FIELD STUDY 5 & 6 W/ OBS & PRACT TCHG (SEC) BSED2 7:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF HS   HS BLDG  
F ST 5&6 A FIELD STUDY 5 & 6 W/ OBS & PRACT TCHG (SEC) BSEDP 11:00:00 AM 4:00:00 PM MTWTHF HS   HS BLDG  
FELEC 413 FIELD TRIPS AND SEMINARS/CURRENT TRENDS AND ISSUES IN IT 1-4BSIT 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM F 541   IT Changed to:  7-10 / SAT / 542
FELEC 413 FIELD TRIPS AND SEMINARS/CURRENT TRENDS AND ISSUES IN IT 3-4BSIT 12:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM T S(1-4)542   IT  
FELEC 413 FIELD TRIPS AND SEMINARS/CURRENT TRENDS AND ISSUES IN IT 4-4BSIT 5:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM T 644   IT  
FELEC 413 FIELD TRIPS AND SEMINARS/CURRENT TRENDS AND ISSUES IN IT 2-4BSIT 5:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM W S(10-1)542   IT  
PSY 07 FILIPINO PSYCHOLOGY 3-1BSP 7:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM MTH 427   Changed to: 2:30-4  M-Th  102-I  
PSY 07 FILIPINO PSYCHOLOGY 3-2BSP 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM MTH 427   ADMIN  
FIN ACT-3 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING THEORY & PRACTICE III 1-3BSA 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM TF 202(NB)   NEW DISSOLVED
FIN ACT-01 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING THEORY AND PRACTICE 1 1-2BSA 2:30:00 PM 5:30:00 PM MTH 201   NEW  
FIN ACT-02 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING THEORY AND PRACTICE 2 CAB 1:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM S 344   YLAGAN DISSOLVED
FIN MAN-02 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 2 CAB 1:00:00PM 4:00:00PM S 328   ADMIN  
HRM-004 FOOD & BEV CONTROL SYSTEM 1-2HRM1ST 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TF 633   IT  
HRM-004 FOOD & BEV CONTROL SYSTEM G-HRM 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM MTH 631   IT  
FE 1 FOREIGN LANGUAGE 1  (FRENCH) 1-CAB 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM S 202   NB  
FE 3 FOREIGN LANGUAGE 3 (SPANISH) 1-3BSTM1ST 2:00:00PM 5:00:00PM W 428   ADMIN  
GUID 01 FOUNDATION OF GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING 2-1BSP 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 428   ADMIN  
MAPE MAJ 1 FOUNDATIONS OF MAPE H-COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 344   YLAGAN  
HRM 005 FRONT OFFICE PROC W/ CENTRAL RESERVATION SYSTEM 1-2BSTM1ST 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM MTH 225   ADMIN  
ACT 02A FUNDAMENTALS OF ACCOUNTING 2 CAB 5:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 622   IT  
ICT 103 FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPUTING BLIS 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM S 541   IT  
MA-01 FUNDAMENTALS OF MATHEMATICS P 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF T(350)F(101i)   YLAGAN  
MUS 1 FUNDAMENTALS OF MUSIC COE 7:00:00AM 10:00:00AM W 316   ADMIN  
M-13 FUNDAMENTALS OF STATISTICS Q 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF T(350)F(132)   YLAGAN  
SOC SCI 1 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 1-2BSOA 7:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM MTH 330   ADMIN  
SOC SCI 1 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 1-2BSTM1ST 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTH 225   ADMIN  
SOC SCI 1 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 1-2BSIT 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM TF 330   ADMIN  
SOC SCI 1 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY P-HRM 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM TF 631   IT  
SOC SCI 1 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 1-3BSA 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 328   ADMIN  
SOC SCI 1 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 1-2HRM1ST 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 633   IT  
SCI MAJ 9 GENETICS 3-1BSP 8:30:00 AM 11:30:00 AM MTH 332   SCIENCE  
SCI MAJ 9 GENETICS 3-2BSP 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM MTH 332   SCIENCE  
SS MAJ 6 GEOGRAPHY & NATURAL RES. OF THE PHILS. F-COE 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM MTH 448   YLAGAN  
EOA-00A GRAMMAR CAB 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM W 326   ADMIN  
PSY 03 GROUP DYNAMICS 2-1BSP 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 426   ADMIN  
PE 3 GROUP. GAMES 2-1BSP 7:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM MTH GYM      
PE 3 GROUP. GAMES CHTM 8:30:00 AM 9:30:00 AM TF SCQ      
PE 3 GROUP. GAMES C-COE 10:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM MTH GYM      
PE 3 GROUP. GAMES 1-2BSA 1:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM TF SCQ      
PE 3 GROUP. GAMES F-COE 2:30:00 PM 3:30:00 AM MTH SCQ      
PE 3 GROUP. GAMES O-COE 2:30:00 PM 3:30:00 PM TF SCQ      
PE 3 GROUP. GAMES 2-1BSBA 4:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM MTH GYM      
SPED 18 GUIDANCE & COUNSELING FOR SPECIAL CHILDREN G-COE 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM MTH 342   YLAGAN  
HELE 1 HE/LIVELIHOOD EDUCATION B-COE 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTH M(304)TH(232)   NB/SCIENCE  
HELE 1 HE/LIVELIHOOD EDUCATION P-COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 338   SCIENCE  
HRM-005 HOTEL FRONT OFFICE PROCEDURE 1-2HRM1ST 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM TF 633   IT  
HRM-005 HOTEL FRONT OFFICE PROCEDURE Q-HRM 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 102-I   INFANTADO  
HRM 23 HOTEL PRACTICUM (500 HOURS). CHTM 2:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM W 208   YLAGAN  
FE TM 1 HOUSEKEEPING PROCEDURES 1-2BSTM1ST 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM TF 227   ADMIN  
HRM-007 HUMAN BEHAVIOR IN ORGANIZATION 1-3BSTM1ST 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM MTH 631   IT  
BBC 4 HUMAN BEHAVIOR ORGANIZATION 1-3BSA 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM W 202   NEW  
BBC 4 HUMAN BEHAVIOR ORGANIZATION 2-1BSBA 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 330   ADMIN  
OA-05 HUMAN BEHAVIORAL ORGANIZATION 1-4BSOA 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM W 330   ADMIN  
PEC 315 HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTION 1-3BSIT 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM W 541   IT  
                   
Subject
Code
Subject Description Sec_ID Time From Time To Days Room Slots Building REMARKS
PEC 315 HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTION 2-3BSIT 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM MTH M(304)TH(232)   INFANTADO/                  SCIENCE Changed to: 7-10 / W / 541
HRM-15 HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT I 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 234   SCIENCE  
SPED 12 ICT IN SPED C-COE 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM W 103i   INFANTADO  
SPED 10 INCLUSIVE EDUCATION I-COE 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 340   YLAGAN  
BEC 7 INCOME TAXATION & TAX CONSCIOUSNESS 3-1BSBA 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM S 440   YLAGAN  
BEC 7 INCOME TAXATION & TAX CONSCIOUSNESS 1-CAB 7:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM SUN 225   ADMIN  
LIS 20E INDEXING & ABSTRACTING IN ACADEMIC LIBRARIES BLIS 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM MTH 313   ADMIN  
LIS 21E INDEXING & ABSTRACTING IN SCHOOL LIBRARIES BLIS 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM MTH 313   ADMIN  
LIS 107 INDEXING AND ABSTRACTING BLIS 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF GLB   Graduate Lib  
LIS 20F INFO TECH IN ACADEMIC LIBRARY BLIS 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM S 643   IT  
LIS 21F INFO TECH IN SCHOOL LIBRARY BLIS 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM S 643   IT  
LIS 9 INFO. SOURCES & SERVICES II BLIS 5:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM W GLB   Graduate Lib  
ICT 101 INFORM PROCESSING & HANDLING IN LIBRARIES & INFROM CENTER BLIS 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM S 642   IT  
LIS 103 INFORMATION RESOURCES & SERVICES 1 BLIS 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 313   ADMIN  
LIS 104 INFORMATION RESOURCES & SERVICES II BLIS 5:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM W GLB   Graduate Lib  
SCI MAJ 3 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY A-COE 7:00:00 AM 4:00:00 PM W 338   SCIENCE  
SCI SP 1 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY (LECTURE) N-COE 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM TF T(350)F(338)   YLAGAN/SCIENCE  
MA MAJ 11 INSTRUMENTATION IN MATH F-COE 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM MTH 444   YLAGAN  
MAPEMAJ 10 INTEGRATED MUSIC THEORY D 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM W 438   SCIENCE  
IR-LT INTEGRATED REVIEW-LAW & TAXATION CAB 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 329   ADMIN  
IR-MA INTEGRATED REVIEW-MGT ACCTG & MAS CAB 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM MTH 329   ADMIN  
IR-PA-01 INTEGRATED REVIEW-PRAC-ACCTG 1 CAB 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM MTH 316   ADMIN  
IR-PA-02 INTEGRATED REVIEW-PRAC-ACCTG 2 CAB 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTH 329   ADMIN  
IR-AU 1 INTEGRATED REVIEW-REVIEW AUDITING 1 CAB 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM MTH 329   ADMIN  
IR-AU 2 INTEGRATED REVIEW-REVIEW AUDITING 2 CAB 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 329   ADMIN  
CE MAJ 4 INTEGRATED SOFTWARE APPLICATION CIT 3:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM M 643   IT  
ENGL SP 1 INTERACTIVE ENGLISH B-COE 7:00:00AM 10:00:00 AM SUN 226   ADMIN  
TSD-09 INTERNATIONAL CUISINE CHTM 5:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 218   ADMIN  
EC 4 INTERNATIONAL MARKETING 4-3BSBA 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTH 327   ADMIN  
EC 4 INTERNATIONAL MARKETING 4-2BSBA 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM MTH 327   ADMIN  
EC 4 INTERNATIONAL MARKETING 4-4BSBA 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTH 327   ADMIN  
EC 4 INTERNATIONAL MARKETING 4-1BSBA 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM TF 327   ADMIN  
EC 4 INTERNATIONAL MARKETING 4-6BSBA 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM MTH 327   ADMIN  
EC 4 INTERNATIONAL MARKETING 4-5BSBA 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 316   ADMIN  
FIL MAJ 1 INTRO SA PAG-AARAL NG WIKA K-COE 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM TF TBA   Please see Dr. Cordero  
FIL MAJ 18 INTRO SA PANANALIKSIK- WIKA AT PANITIKAN I-COE 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 132   SCIENCE  
ITELEC 311 INTRO TO ANDROID PROGRAMMING W/LAB 1-3BSIT 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM M 544   IT  
ITELEC 311 INTRO TO ANDROID PROGRAMMING W/LAB 1-3BSIT 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TH 544   IT  
ITELEC 311 INTRO TO ANDROID PROGRAMMING W/LAB 2-3BSIT 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM F 202   NEW Changed to: MON / 544
ITELEC 311 INTRO TO ANDROID PROGRAMMING W/LAB 2-3BSIT 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM F 304   NEW Changed to: THU / 544
ENGL MAJ 2 INTRO TO LINGUISTICS N-COE 4:00:00PM 7:00:00PM W 101-I   INFANTADO  
CE MAJ 20 INTRO TO NETWORKING SYSTEM CIT 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM M 644   IT  
ECED 1 INTRO TO PRE-SCHOOL EDUCATION P-COE 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM TF 338   SCIENCE  
ECED 9 INTRO TO SPED G-COE 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM MTH 440   YLAGAN  
SPED 1 INTRO TO SPED 1 P-COE 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM TF 440   YLAGAN  
SPED 2 INTRO TO SPED 2 P-COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 132   SCIENCE  
ICT LAB INTRO. TO INFO TECH W/ KEYBOARDING 1-CAB 7:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM SUN 532   IT  
ICT LEC INTRO. TO INFO TECH W/ KEYBOARDING 1-CAB 1:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM SUN 643   IT  
LIS 101 INTRODUCTION TO LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE BLIS 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM TF 404   INFANTADO  
LIS 111 INTRODUCTION TO RECORDS MANAGEMENT AND ARCHIVES BLIS 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 313   ADMIN  
ENGLMAJ 19 LANGUAGE & LITERATURE ASSESSMENT A-COE 7:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM MTH 227   ADMIN  
ENGLMAJ 19 LANGUAGE & LITERATURE ASSESSMENT G-COE 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM MTH 406   INFANTADO  
ENGLMAJ 20 LANGUAGE RESEARCH B-COE 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 AM SUN 226   ADMIN  
ENGLMAJ 20 LANGUAGE RESEARCH P-COE 1:00:00 AM 4:00:00 AM SUN 226   ADMIN  
LAW 2 LAW ON BUSINESS ORGANIZATION 1-3BSA 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 202   NEW  
BEC 5 LAW ON OBLIGATIONS & CONTRACTS 3-1BSBA 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 202   NEW  
OA-04A LEGAL OFFICE PROCEDURES 1-3BSOA 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM TF 330   ADMIN  
LIS 21D LIB & INFO MGT IN SCHOOL LIBRARIES BLIS 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH GLB   Graduate Lib  
LIS 20D LIBRARY & INFO MGT IN ACADEMIC LIB BLIS 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH GLB   Graduate Lib  
NSTP 1 LITERACY TRAINING SERVICE 1 B 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM S SCQ     Changed to:    10-1  SAT    Room 436
NSTP 1 LITERACY TRAINING SERVICE 1 A 1:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM SUN 318   ADMIN Changed to:    10-1  SAT    Room 423
NSTP 2 LITERACY TRAINING SERVICE 2 A1 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM S SCQ     Changed to:     7-10   SAT   Room 436
NSTP 2 LITERACY TRAINING SERVICE 2 A  (A2) Split from A1 block         Changed to:     7-10   SAT   Room 423
FIL-04 LITERATURA 1-CAB 7:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM SUN 217   ADMIN  
SS-09 LOGIC 4-4BSP 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTH M(303)TH(250)   NEW/YLAGAN  
SS-09 LOGIC 4-3BSP 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM MTH M(303)TH(250)   NEW/YLAGAN  
SS-09 LOGIC 4-1BSP 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM TF 103-I   INFANTADO  
SS-09 LOGIC 4-2BSP 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TF 428   ADMIN  
SS-09 LOGIC P-HRM 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM TF 225   ADMIN  
SS-09 LOGIC 1-4BSHRM 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 434   SCIENCE  
PEC 213 LOGIC DESIGN AND SWITCHING THEORY 1-2BSIT 11:00:00 AM 2:00:00 PM TH 541   IT  
PEC 213 LOGIC DESIGN AND SWITCHING THEORY CIT 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TH 541   IT  
BEC 1 MACROECONOMICS 2-1BSBA 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTH 330   ADMIN  
BEC 1 MACROECONOMICS 1-3BSA 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM TF 202   NEW  
FIL MAJ 11 MAIKLING KWENTONG FILIPINO COE 7:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM SUN 101-I   INFANTADO  
MAN ACT-01 MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING 1 1-3BSA 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM W 202   NEW  
ICT 1B MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY 1-4BSA 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 201   NEW  
ECED 18 MANAGEMENT IN ECED SCHOOL P-COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 346   YLAGAN  
CHRM-02A MANAGEMENT INFO SYSTEM M-HRM 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM TF 644   IT  
CHRM-02A MANAGEMENT INFO SYSTEM 1-3BSHRM 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM TF 644   IT  
CHRM-02A MANAGEMENT INFO SYSTEM 1-2BSTM1ST 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TF 644   IT  
BBC 7 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM 1-CAB 7:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM SUN 643   IT  
BBC 7 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM 1-4BSA 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM TF 532   IT  
BBC 7 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM 3-1BSBA 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 644   IT  
BEC 2 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING 2-1BSBA 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM MTH 330   ADMIN  
BEC 2 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING CAB 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM S 406   INFANTADO  
MP MARKETING PRACTICUM CAB 7:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM S 302-E   ELEM  
PC 7 MARKETING RESEARCH METHOD 1 4-2BSBA 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TF 326   ADMIN  
PC 7 MARKETING RESEARCH METHOD 1 4-5BSBA 2:30:00 PM 5:30:00 PM MTH 326   ADMIN  
PC 7 MARKETING RESEARCH METHOD 1 4-6BSBA 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 323   ADMIN  
PC 7 MARKETING RESEARCH METHOD 1 4-1BSBA 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 327   ADMIN  
PC 7 MARKETING RESEARCH METHOD 1 4-3BSBA 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 326   ADMIN  
PC 7 MARKETING RESEARCH METHOD 1 4-8BSBA 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 319   ADMIN  
PC 7 MARKETING RESEARCH METHOD 1 4-4BSBA 5:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 327   ADMIN  
PC 7 MARKETING RESEARCH METHOD 1 4-7BSBA 5:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 326   ADMIN  
FILI 3 MASINING NA PAGPAPAHAYAG A-COE 7:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM MTH 323   ADMIN  
FILI 3 MASINING NA PAGPAPAHAYAG B-COE 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTH 428   ADMIN  
FILI 3 MASINING NA PAGPAPAHAYAG D-COE 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM MTH M(401)TH(234)   NEW/SCIENCE  
M-04A MATH OF INVESTMENT CAB 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM S 226   ADMIN  
MA MAJ 19 MATHEMATICAL INVESTIGATIONS & MODEL'G G-COE 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM MTH 448   YLAGAN  
LIS 108 MGT. OF LIBRARIES & INFORMATION CENTER BLIS 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH GLB   Graduate Lib  
SCI MAJ 8 MICROBIOLOGY COE 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM SUN 332   SCIENCE  
SS MAJ 7 MICRO-MACRO ECONOMICS E-COE 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTH 430   ADMIN  
MA MAJ 18 MODERN GEOMETRY H-COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 406   INFANTADO  
MAPEMAJ 11 MUSIC LITERATURE D-COE 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM W 438   SCIENCE  
ENGL MAJ 1 MYTHOLOGY E-COE 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00PM W 344   YLAGAN  
SC-01 NATURAL SCIENCE 1 (PHYSICAL SC) 1-3BSOA 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM TF 201   NEW  
SC-01A NATURAL SCIENCE 2 (BIOLOGICAL SC) 1-CAB 7:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM SUN 132   SCIENCE  
SC-01A NATURAL SCIENCE 2 (BIOLOGICAL SC) 3-1BSBA 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM TF 330   ADMIN  
SC-01A NATURAL SCIENCE 2 (BIOLOGICAL SC) 1-4BSOA 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM W 330   ADMIN  
OOP 122 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING W/ LAB 1-2BSIT 2:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TH 541 (8:30-10)   IT Chanaged to:  9-11 /  THU / 541
OOP 122 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING W/ LAB 1-2BSIT 2:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM M 541 (10-1)   IT  
ECED 10 OBSERVATIONAL CHILD STUDY H-COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 440   YLAGAN  
F ST PT OFF CAMPUS PRACTICE TEACHING BEED 7:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Please See Dr. Pontinoza  
F ST PTB OFF CAMPUS PRACTICE TEACHING BSED 7:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Please See Dr. Pontinoza  
OA-02C OFFICE AUTOMATION 1-2BSOA 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTH 326   ADMIN  
SCI MAJ 7 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 4-1BSP 7:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM S 336   SCIENCE  
SCI MAJ 7 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 4-2BSP 7:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTH 432   SCIENCE  
SCI MAJ 7 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 4-3BSP 7:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM TF 432   SCIENCE  
SCI MAJ 7 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 4-4BSP 12:30:00 PM 5:00:00 PM MTH 432   SCIENCE  
SPED 20 ORGANIZATION & ADMINISTRATION OF SPED PROGRAM P-COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 344   YLAGAN  
Subject
Code
Subject Description Sec_ID Time From Time To Days Room Slots Building REMARKS
MAPEMAJ 19 ORGANIZATION & MGT. OF MAPE ACTIVITIES B-COE 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTH M(402)TH(302)   ELEM  
LIS 105 ORGANIZATION OF INFORMATION SOURCES 1 BLIS 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 623   IT  
FIL-02 PAGBASA AT PAGSULAT SA IBA'T IBANG DISIPLINA 1-3BSOA 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM W 317   ADMIN  
                   
FILI 2 PAGBASA AT PAGSULAT TUNGO SA PANANALIKSIK 2-1BSP 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM MTH 429   ADMIN  
FIL MAJ 10 PAGHAHANDA AT EBALWASYON NG KAGAMITANG PANTURO D 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00PM W 230   ADMIN  
FIL MAJ 20 PAGPAPAHALAGANG PAMPANITIKAN COE 5:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM W 226   ADMIN  
FIL MAJ 9 PAGTUTURO AT PAGTATAYA  SA PAGBASA AT PAGSULAT Q-COE 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 206   INFANTADO  
FIL MAJ 8 PAGTUTURO AT PAGTATAYA  SA PAKIKINIG AT PAGSASALITA A-COE 7:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM MTH 326   ADMIN  
FIL MAJ 2 PANIMULANG LINGGUISTIKA L-COE 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM TF M(306)TH(204)   INFANTADO  
FIL MAJ 3 PANITIKAN NG REHIYON M-COE 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM TF 346   YLAGAN  
FIL MAJ 12 PANULAANG FILIPINO COE 1:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM SUN 101   INFANTADO  
FIL MAJ 19 PANUNURING PAMPANITIKAN H-COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 448   YLAGAN  
MAPEMAJ 12 PERSONAL, COMMUNITY & ENV'L HEALTH E-COE 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTH M(204)TH(404)   INFANTADO  
PD 1 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT A COE 5:30:00 PM 6:30:00 PM MTH 132   SCIENCE  
PD 1 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT A CAS 7:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM TF 326   ADMIN  
PD 2 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT B CAS 5:30:00 PM 6:30:00 PM TF 406   INFANTADO  
VAL SP 1 PERSONHOOD DEVELOPMENT A-COE 7:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM MTH 132   SCIENCE  
MAPE MAJ 2 PHILIPPINE & ASIAN MUSIC C-COE 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM W 438   SCIENCE  
SS-04 PHILIPPINE GOV'T & CONSTITUTION 1-3BSOA 7:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM TF 330   ADMIN  
SS-01 PHILIPPINE HISTORY 1-2BSA 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM TF 202   NEW  
SS-01 PHILIPPINE HISTORY K-COE 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM TF 134   SCIENCE  
SS-01 PHILIPPINE HISTORY D-COE 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM MTH 346   YLAGAN  
SS-01 PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3-1BSBA 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM TF 330   ADMIN  
SS-01 PHILIPPINE HISTORY M-COE 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM TF 427   ADMIN  
SS-01 PHILIPPINE HISTORY 1-2BSIT 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM TF 402   NEW  
ELIT 1 PHILIPPINE LITERATURE 1-CAB 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM S 230   ADMIN  
ELIT 1 PHILIPPINE LITERATURE 1-3BSOA 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TF 319   ADMIN  
TOUR TM-01 PHILIPPINE TOURISM GEOGRAPHY & CULTURE 1-2BSTM1ST 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM TF 225   ADMIN  
HU 2 PHILOSOPHY COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 316   ADMIN  
NS 1 PHYSICS 1 1-2BSIT 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM TF 338   SCIENCE  
SCI MAJ 16 PHYSICS FOR HEALTH SCIENCE 1 A-COE 7:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM MTH 332   SCIENCE  
PSY 18 PHYSIOLOGICAL PSYCHOLOGY 4-3BSP 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTH 427   ADMIN  
PSY 18 PHYSIOLOGICAL PSYCHOLOGY 4-4BSP 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM TF 427   ADMIN  
PSY 18 PHYSIOLOGICAL PSYCHOLOGY 4-1BSP 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM MTH 427   ADMIN  
PSY 18 PHYSIOLOGICAL PSYCHOLOGY 4-2BSP 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM MTH 427   ADMIN  
MA MAJ 2 PLANE GEOMETRY P-COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 404   INFANTADO  
SOC SCI 2 POLITICS & GOVERNANCE W/ PHIL. CONSTITUTION 1-2BSA 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTH 323   ADMIN  
SOC SCI 2 POLITICS & GOVERNANCE W/ PHIL. CONSTITUTION 2-1BSP 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM MTH 446   YLAGAN  
SOC SCI 2 POLITICS & GOVERNANCE W/ PHIL. CONSTITUTION 2-1BSBA 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 330   ADMIN  
PSY 19 PRACTICUM (Educational, Industrial & Clinical) CAS 10:00:00AM 12:00:00PM W 424   ADMIN  
LPR 01 Practicum 1 (On-Campus) A-BLIS 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 521   IT  
LIS 19 PRACTICUM 1 (ON-CAMPUS) BLIS 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF MLB   Main Library  
PRAC 422 PRACTICUM W/LAB CIT 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM S 644   IT  
SPED-9 PREPARATION OF INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIAL (SPED) H-COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 444   YLAGAN  
ECED 8 PREPARATION OF INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS (ECED) F-COE 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM MTH 440   YLAGAN  
ECED 3 PRE-SCHOOL CURRICULUM O-COE 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TF 132   SCIENCE  
SPT 03 PRESERVATION OF INFORMATION RESOURCES BLIS 5:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM W GLB   Graduate Lib  
SS-08 PRIN OF ECONOMICS & LRT 1-3BSTM1ST 1:00PM 2:30PM MTH M(401)TH(234)   NEW/SCIENCE  
SS-08 PRIN OF ECONOMICS & LRT 1-4BSOA 1:00PM 2:30PM MTH 201   NEW  
SS-08 PRIN OF ECONOMICS & LRT 1-4BSHRM 5:30PM 7:00PM TF 633   IT  
SS-08 PRIN OF ECONOMICS & LRT I-HRM 7:00PM 8:30PM MTH 217   ADMIN  
MKG-01 PRIN OF MARKETING 1-3BSOA 4:00PM 5:30PM TF 201   NEW  
HRM-010 PRIN OF MARKETING O-HRM 2:30PM 4:00PM TF 225   ADMIN  
HRM-010 PRIN OF MARKETING 1-3BSHRM 4:00PM 5:30PM TF 632   IT  
HRM-001 PRIN OF SAFETY, SANITATION & HYGIENE CHTM 10:00AM 11:30AM TF 217   ADMIN  
ACT-01OA PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING 1-2BSOA 11:30AM 1:00PM TF 201   NEW  
TSD-03 PRINCIPLES OF FOOD SELECTION CHTM 1:00PM 2:30PM TF 217   ADMIN  
HRM 009 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 1-3BSHRM 4:00PM 5:30PM MTH 632   IT  
HRM 009 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT H-HRM 5:30PM 7:00PM MTH 228   ADMIN  
OA-02D PRINCIPLES OF PUBLIC AND CUSTOMER RELATIONS 1-2BSOA 2:30PM 4:00PM TF 327   ADMIN  
MET STR 2 PRINCIPLES OF TEACHING 1 1-3BSOA 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM W 317   ADMIN  
MET STR 2 PRINCIPLES OF TEACHING 1 A-COE 7:00AM 8:30AM MTH 340   YLAGAN  
MET STR 2 PRINCIPLES OF TEACHING 1 J-COE 7:00AM 8:30AM TF 132   SCIENCE  
MET STR 2 PRINCIPLES OF TEACHING 1 A1-COE 7:00AM 10:00AM S 401-E   ELEM  
MET STR 4 PRINCIPLES OF TEACHING 2 B-COE 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM S 403-E   ELEM  
TOUR-01 PRINCIPLES OF TOURISM 1 CHTM 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM MTH 225   ADMIN  
MA MAJ 9 PROBABILITY & STATISTICS 1-3BSIT 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM TF 102   INFANTADO  
MA MAJ 9 PROBABILITY & STATISTICS 2-3BSIT 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM TF 632   IT  
MA MAJ 9 PROBABILITY & STATISTICS N-COE 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM W 132   SCIENCE  
MA SP 4 PROBLEM SOLVING I 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 336   SCIENCE DISSOLVED
POM 1 PRODUCTION & OPERATION MANAGEMENT 1-4BSA 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM S 202   NB  
SS MAJ 16 PRODUCTION OF SOC'L STUDIES INSTR'L MAT'LS H-COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 446   YLAGAN  
ELECT-04 PROF ELECT (ASIAN CUISINE) CHTM 5:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 218   ADMIN  
ELECT03 PROF ELECT (GARDE MANGER W/LAB) 1-3BSHRM 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM TF 218   ADMIN  
ELECT03 PROF ELECT (GARDE MANGER W/LAB) E-HRM 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM MTH 218   ADMIN  
ELECT-05 PROF ELECT (LEISURE & SPORTS & RECREATION MGT) D-CHTM 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM W 328   ADMIN  
ELECT-01 PROF ELECTIVE (REGIONAL CUISINE) CHTM 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM WS 218   ADMIN  
SPED 11 PSYCHOLOGICAL & PHYSICAL KNOWLEDGE APPLICATION A-COE 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM W 346   YLAGAN  
PSY 08 PSYCHOLOGICAL TESTING II (w/lab) 3-1BSP 8:30:00 AM 11:00:00 AM TF T(304)F(202)   INFANTADO  
PSY 08 PSYCHOLOGICAL TESTING II (w/lab) 3-2BSP 1:00:00 PM 3:30:00 PM TF 426   ADMIN  
SPED 3 PSYCHOLOGY OF CHILDREN W/ SPECIAL NEEDS Q-COE 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 344   YLAGAN  
HRM-04 QUANTITY FOOD PRODUCTION CHTM 8:00:00 AM 3:00:00 PM W 218   ADMIN  
HRM-04A2 QUANTITY FOOD PRODUCTION SERVICE W/LAB 1-2HRM1ST 8:30:00 AM 11:30:00 AM MTH 218   ADMIN  
PE-3 RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES 1-2BSIT 11:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM W GYM      
PE-3 RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES 1-2BSTM1ST 2:30:00 PM 3:30:00 AM MTH BNR   INFANTADO  
ENGLMAJ 18 REMEDIAL INSTRUCTION IN ENGLISH P-COE 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM TF 317   ADMIN  
MAPEMAJ 20 RESEARCH IN MAPE K-COE 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM TF M(350)F(101i)   YLAGAN/INFANTADO  
MAPEMAJ 20 RESEARCH IN MAPE P-COE 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM TF 428   ADMIN  
PSY 15 RESEARCH IN PSYCHOLOGY 2 4-2BSP 8:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM S 225   ADMIN  
PSY 15 RESEARCH IN PSYCHOLOGY 2 4-3BSP 12:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM S 238   SCIENCE  
PSY 15 RESEARCH IN PSYCHOLOGY 2 4-1BSP 5:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM M 438   SCIENCE  
PSY 15 RESEARCH IN PSYCHOLOGY 2 4-4BSP 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 423   ADMIN  
SS MAJ 17 RESEARCH IN SOCIAL SCIENCES G-COE 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 238   SCIENCE  
SPED 19 RESEARCH IN SPED H-COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 442   YLAGAN  
HRM-22 RESEARCH METHOD & HRM FEASIBILITY STUDY CHTM 7:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM W 230   ADMIN  
HRM-22 RESEARCH METHOD & HRM FEASIBILITY STUDY 1-3BSHRM 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 633   IT  
HRM-22 RESEARCH METHOD & HRM FEASIBILITY STUDY G-HRM 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 226   ADMIN  
HRM-22 RESEARCH METHOD & HRM FEASIBILITY STUDY CHM 5:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 225   ADMIN  
LIS 11 RESEARCH METHODS IN LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE BLIS 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 623   IT  
TOUR-14 RESORT MANAGEMENT 1-4BSTM1ST 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM TF M(350)F(101i)   YLAGAN/INFANTADO  
TOUR-14 RESORT MANAGEMENT O-TM 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TF 102   INFANTADO  
FIL-03 RETORIKA 2-1BSBA 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM MTH 330   ADMIN  
PE 2A RHYTHMIC ACTIVITIES 1-2BSOA 10:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM MTH GYM      
SS-07 RIZAL'S LIFE AND WORKS 2-3BSIT 7:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM MTH 228   ADMIN  
SS-07 RIZAL'S LIFE AND WORKS 1-2BSA 7:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM TF 202   NEW  
SS-07 RIZAL'S LIFE AND WORKS B-TM 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTH 340   YLAGAN  
SS-07 RIZAL'S LIFE AND WORKS 1-4BSTM1ST 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM TF T(306)F(204)   INFANTADO  
SS-07 RIZAL'S LIFE AND WORKS 1-3BSIT 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM TF 450   YLAGAN 623 - ELEM LIBRARY
SS-07 RIZAL'S LIFE AND WORKS CHTM 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM S 225   ADMIN  
SS-07 RIZAL'S LIFE AND WORKS 1-4BSOA 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM MTH 328   ADMIN  
SS-07 RIZAL'S LIFE AND WORKS O-HRM 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TF 220   ADMIN  
SS-07 RIZAL'S LIFE AND WORKS 1-4BSHRM 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM TF 301   NEW  
SS-07 RIZAL'S LIFE AND WORKS P-COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 318   ADMIN  
SS-07 RIZAL'S LIFE AND WORKS I-COE 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 344   YLAGAN  
HRM-012 ROOMS DIVISION & CONTROL SYSTEM 1-3BSHRM 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 632   IT  
HRM-012 ROOMS DIVISION & CONTROL SYSTEM I-HRM 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 228   ADMIN  
BEC 8A SALES AGENCY & OTHER CONT 1-4BSA 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM S 201   NEW  
SPT 01 SCHOOL/ACADEMIC LIBRARIANSHIP BLIS 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF ELB   Elem Library  
SCI MAJ 21 SCIENCE TECH & SOCIETY I-COE 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 338   SCIENCE  
HRM-19 SEMINAR IN HRM 1-4BSHRM 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM TF 230   ADMIN  
HRM-19 SEMINAR IN HRM D-CHTM 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM W 328   ADMIN  
Subject
Code
Subject Description Sec_ID Time From Time To Days Room Slots Building REMARKS
HRM-19 SEMINAR IN HRM R-HRM 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 226   ADMIN  
MA MAJ 10 SEMINAR IN PROBLEM-SOLVING B-COE 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTH M(301)TH(401)NB   NB  
MA MAJ 12 SEMINAR ON TECH. IN MATH E-COE 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTH 328   ADMIN  
OA-06 SEMINAR WORKSHOPS IN OFFICE ADMINISTRATION,
TRENDS & ISSUES
CAB 11:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM SUN 329   ADMIN  
FIL-01 SINING NG PAKIKIPAGTALASTASAN CHTM 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 217   ADMIN  
                   
TH CON3 SOCIAL DIMENSION OF EDUCATION 2-1BSP 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM MTH 429   ADMIN  
BEC 6 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY & GOOD GOVERNANCE CAB 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM S 429   ADMIN  
BEC 6 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY & GOOD GOVERNANCE 3-1BSBA 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 328   ADMIN  
SOC SCI 3 SOCIETY & CULTURE  W/ FAM. PLANNING 1-2BSA 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM MTH 323   ADMIN  
SOC SCI 3 SOCIETY & CULTURE  W/ FAM. PLANNING C-COE 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM MTH 323   ADMIN  
SOC SCI 3 SOCIETY & CULTURE  W/ FAM. PLANNING L-COE 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM TF 350   YLAGAN  
SOC SCI 3 SOCIETY & CULTURE  W/ FAM. PLANNING D-COE 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM MTH 317   ADMIN  
SS MAJ 8 SOCIO-CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY D-COE 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM MTH 430   ADMIN  
SE 325 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING 1-3BSIT 7:00:00 AM 9:00:00 AM TH 642   IT  
SE 325 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING 1-3BSIT 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM M 642   IT  
SE 325 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING 2-3BSIT 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM TH 642   IT  
SE 325 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING 2-3BSIT 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM M 642   IT  
SP T 1 SPECIAL TOPIC 1 COE 5:30:00 PM 6:30:00 PM M 340   YLAGAN  
SP T 2 SPECIAL TOPIC 2 A-COEBSED 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM SUN 642   IT  
SP T 2 SPECIAL TOPIC 2 B-COEBEED 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM SUN 642   IT  
SP T 3 SPECIAL TOPIC 3 A-COE 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM S 403-E   ELEM  
ENGL-03 SPEECH COMMUNICATION 1-2BSA 7:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM MTH 134   SCIENCE  
ENGL-03 SPEECH COMMUNICATION 1-2HRM1ST 7:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM MTH 632   IT  
ENGL-03 SPEECH COMMUNICATION J-COE 7:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM TF 134   SCIENCE  
ENGL-03 SPEECH COMMUNICATION 2-1BSP 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTH 428   ADMIN  
ENGL-03 SPEECH COMMUNICATION B-COE 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTH 228   ADMIN  
ENGL-03 SPEECH COMMUNICATION 2-1BSBA 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM TF 330   ADMIN  
ENGL-03 SPEECH COMMUNICATION 1-2BSIT 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TF 134   SCIENCE  
ENGL-03 SPEECH COMMUNICATION I-HRM 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 631   IT  
PE 4 SPORTS ACTIVITIES CAB 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM S SCQ      
PSY 02 STATISTICS APPLIED TO PSYCHOLOGY 2-1BSP 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTH 429   ADMIN  
SCI MAJ 13 STATISTICS FOR BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE COE 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 332   SCIENCE  
PC 6 STRATEGIC MARKETING MANAGEMENT 4-3BSBA 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM MTH 326   SCIENCE  
PC 6 STRATEGIC MARKETING MANAGEMENT 4-2BSBA 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM TF 327   ADMIN  
PC 6 STRATEGIC MARKETING MANAGEMENT 4-4BSBA 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM S 202   NEW  
PC 6 STRATEGIC MARKETING MANAGEMENT 4-8BSBA 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 336   SCIENCE  
PC 6 STRATEGIC MARKETING MANAGEMENT 4-5BSBA 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 201   NEW  
PC 6 STRATEGIC MARKETING MANAGEMENT 4-1BSBA 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 327   ADMIN  
PC 6 STRATEGIC MARKETING MANAGEMENT 4-6BSBA 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 330   ADMIN  
TLEMAJ 16A STRATEGIES & TECHNIQUES IN TEACHING TLE F-COE 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM MTH M(303)TH(250)   NEW/YLAGAN  
CE MAJ 8 STRUCT. OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES CIT 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTH 643   IT  
ENGL MAJ 3 STRUCTURE OF ENGLISH O-COE 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TF 317   ADMIN  
HRM PE 3 SWIMMING 1-2HRM1ST 7:00:00 AM 9:00:00 AM W SCQ      
HRM PE 3 SWIMMING B-HRM 9:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM W GYM      
ACCTG-SYN SYNTHESIS CAB 12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM M 202   NEW  
CE MAJ 16 SYSTEM ANALYSIS & DESIGN CIT 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM S 313   ADMIN  
CED-13 SYSTEM ANALYSIS & DESIGN CAB 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM S 541   IT  
ICT 106 SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN IN LIBRARY IN LIBRARY & INFORM SCIENCE BLIS 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM S 541   IT  
TC-HRM TC IN HRM M-HRM 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM TF 631   IT  
TC-HRM TC IN HRM 1-4BSHRM 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM TF 101-I   INFANTADO  
HRM-20 TC IN HRM CHTM 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM TF 434   SCIENCE  
MAPE MAJ 8 TEAM SPORTS (BASKETBALL, VOLLEYBALL, SOFTBALL) C-COE 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM W SCQ      
ENGLMAJ 12 THE TEACHING OF LISTENING AND READING N-COE 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM TF 134   SCIENCE  
TH-CON 4 THE TEACHING PROFESSION C-COE 1:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM S 401-E   ELEM  
PSY 09 THEORIES OF PERSONALITY 3-1BSP 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM TF 426   ADMIN  
PSY 09 THEORIES OF PERSONALITY 3-2BSP 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 426   ADMIN  
SCI MAJ 20 THERMODYNAMICS H-COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM MTH 402   NEW  
LIS 113 Thesis/Research Writing BLIS 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF ELB   Elem Library  
HRM-011 TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT. Q-HRM 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 228   ADMIN  
HRM-011 TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT. 1-3BSHRM 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 234   SCIENCE  
TOUR-12 TOURISM MARKETING D-TM 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM MTH 217   ADMIN  
TOUR-12 TOURISM MARKETING 1-4BSTM1ST 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM TF 217   ADMIN  
TOUR-03 TOURISM PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT 1-3BSHRM 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM TF 632   IT  
TOUR-03 TOURISM PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT 1-3BSTM1ST 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM MTH 217   ADMIN  
TOUR-03 TOURISM PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT R-HRM 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 228   ADMIN  
TOUR-09 TOURISM RESEARCH METHODS & TECHNIQUES 1-3BSTM1ST 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM TF 230   ADMIN  
BEC 4A TRANSFER & BUSINESS TAXES 1-4BSA 4:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM S 318   ADMIN  
ENGLMAJ 11 TRANSLATION & EDITING F-COE 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM MTH 406   INFANTADO  
TOUR-16 TRAVEL AGENCY MANAGEMENT & OPERATIONS WITH GDS 1-4BSTM1ST 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM MTH 225   ADMIN  
TOUR-16 TRAVEL AGENCY MANAGEMENT & OPERATIONS WITH GDS I-TM 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 226   ADMIN  
TM-PRACT 2 TRAVEL PRACTICUM 2 (500 HRS) CHTM 5:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM TF 208   YLAGAN  
SS MAJ 9 TRENDS AND ISSUES IN SOCIAL STUDIES J-COE 7:00:00 AM 8:30:00 AM TF 426   ADMIN  
MA MAJ 3 TRIGONOMETRY (PLANE & SPHERICAL) Q-COE 11:30:00AM 1:00:00PM TF 101-I      
PEC 113 VISUAL GRAPHICS w/ LAB CIT 3:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM M 643   IT  
PEC 113 VISUAL GRAPHICS w/ LAB CIT 4:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM TH 643   IT  
ITC 313 WEB DEVELOPMENT W/LAB 1-3BSIT 7:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM W 544   IT  
ITC 313 WEB DEVELOPMENT W/LAB 2-3BSIT 1:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM W 544   IT  
CHRM-03A WEB PAGE DESIGN A-CHTM 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM F 644   IT  
CHRM-03A WEB PAGE DESIGN 1-4BSHRM 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM TF 644   IT Changed to 10-1 / Fri / 644
CHRM-03A WEB PAGE DESIGN G-HRM 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM MTH 541   IT  
CHRM-03A WEB PAGE DESIGN CHTM 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM WS 534   IT  
ICT 104 WEB TECH. IN LIBRARIES & INFO. CENTER BLIS 10:00:00 AM 1:00:00 PM S 642   IT  
ENG-01C WORLD  LITERATURE 1-4BSOA 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM MTH 328   ADMIN  
SS MAJ 2 WORLD HISTORY & CIVILIZATION 1 K-COE 5:30:00PM 8:30:00PM TF 201 (NB)   NEW  
ELIT 2 WORLD LITERATURE 2-3BSIT 8:30:00 AM 10:00:00 AM TF 102   INFANTADO  
ELIT 2 WORLD LITERATURE 1-3BSIT 10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM MTH 203NB   NEW  
HU-02 WORLD LITERATURE M-TM 11:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM TF 102   INFANTADO  
HU-02 WORLD LITERATURE 1-4BSTM1ST 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTH 346   YLAGAN  
ELIT 2 WORLD LITERATURE 3-1BSP 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM TF 423   ADMIN  
Subject
Code
Subject Description Sec_ID Time From Time To Days Room Slots Building REMARKS
ELIT 2 WORLD LITERATURE 3-2BSP 4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM TF 429   ADMIN  
TOUR-06 WORLD TOURISM GEOGRAPHY & CULTURE 1-3BSTM1ST 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 103-I   INFANTADO  
ENGL-02 WRITING IN THE DISCIPLINE 1-2BSOA 7:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM W 317   ADMIN  
ENGL-02 WRITING IN THE DISCIPLINE COE 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM TF 332   SCIENCE  
SC-08 ZOOLOGY 1 COE 4:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM MTH 332   SCIENCE  
                   
DEGREE HOLDERS                  
F ST 1 FIELD STUDY 1   4:00:00PM 5:00:00PM S 101-I   INFANTADO  
F ST 5 FIELD STUDY 5   4:00:00PM 5:00:00PM S 102-I   INFANTADO  
F ST 2 FIELD STUDY 2   5:00:00PM 6:00:00PM S 101-I   INFANTADO  
F ST 4 FIELD STUDY 4   5:00:00PM 6:00:00PM S 102-I   INFANTADO  
F ST 4 FIELD STUDY 4   6:00:00PM 7:00:00PM S 101-I   INFANTADO  
F ST 6 FIELD STUDY 6   6:00:00PM 7:00:00PM S 102-I   INFANTADO