Student Organizations

 College Department

BESTO
President: Kai Pajutagana
Vice President: Rogelio P. Tagle, Jr.
Secretary: MhaiEmocling
Assistant Secretary: DonVillasin
Treasurer: Joana Marie Lubid
Assistant Treasurer: Mark Anthony Francisco
Auditor: Ana Rose Alagao
Business Manager: ArtmanDe Goma
P.R.O.: Kim Alvarez
Board Members:
Math: ArianneAbis
Englis: Janelle Panogot
Filipino: Mary Joyce Alamon
Science: Lenin Rosales
Social Science: Sally Alipio
TLE: Carla Marie Arias
Computer: Ma. LourdesTan
MAPEH: RheanaCativo
Appointed Adviser: Ms. Katrina Galindo
COLLEGE Y
President: Carlo Cruz
Vice President (Internal): Maverick Ringor
Vice President (External): Jackielyn Tejada
Secretary (Internal): Monette Papa
Secretary (External): Melissa Araque
Treasurer (Internal): Keyla Pamplona
Treasurer (External): Camille Buen
PRO(External): AllysaSarsino
PRO (Internal): Sanca
Auditor (Internal): Jayne Larzibal
Auditor (External): Alyssa Daraog
Business Manager (Internal): Steven Coloyan
Business Manager (External): Kenny Auxillo
Appointed Adviser: Mr. Renato Felipe, Jr.
Elected Adviser: Mr. Dennis San Gregorio
COMPUTER SOCIETY
President: Maria Leonora C. Osmena
Vice President: Randal Gonzaga
Secretary: Zion Emmanuel Sibal
Treasurer: JhazmineJuera
Auditor: Ralph Joseph Molina
Business Manager: DharlenneeKathlennee Miles Sales
PRO: Big Jay Aninang
Muse: Kristine Villalino
Escort: Aaron Ace Mendoza
Appointed Adviser: Ms. Agnes Sunga
Elected Adviser: Mr. Paul Lagamia
EDUCATORS COUNCIL
President: JaeromeLayson
Vice President: Alvin Agarin
Secretary: Chrysler Irene San Juan
Assistant Secretary: Ms. Kristine Angelica Agpaoa
Treasurer: CandylenAguinaldo
Assistant Treasurer: Mark Andrew Torres
Auditor: Patricia Lubat
P.R.O.: Mark Anthony Loresca
Business Manager: Erika Joy Palcat
Muse: Jamaila Seth Gopez
Appointed Adviser: Mrs. RosalidaAranzamendez
Elected Adviser: Ms. Darlene Gunda
ESTO
President: Sharon Laigo
Vice President (Internal): Rachelle Oliveros
Vice President (External): Alfred Berja
Secretary: Celina GiecelViray
Treasurer: Louis JhanDayucos
Auditor: Alyssa GrizelBatara
P.R.O.: Rea Rodrinico
Business Manager: Luis Rosales
ENGLISH CLUB
President: Alex F. Vergel
Vice President: Aaron Masmila
Secretary: Kristelle May Marcelo
Treasurer: AdrianCapili
Auditor: Jean-Krizelle Paras
P.R.O.: AlvaroBaya
Business Manager: Emmanuel JohnTropa
Appointed Adviser: Mrs. IsabelitaTorrella
Elected Adviser: Mr. Gene-Alfred Paras
FROECED
President: Joseph Loyola
Vice President: James Aguilar
Secretary: HenrilynMascenon
Treasurer: Ara Grace Rapsing
Auditor: Judy Gopez
P.R.O: John Arnel De lara
Business Manager: RegineSindac
Appointed Adviser: Ms. Adelaida M. Anacion
Elected Adviser: Ms. MarenetteO. Luna
GAWI
President: ChristopherBegaso
Vice President: Charisa Ferranco
Secretary: Angelica RoseSambajon
Assistant Secretary: Erwin EvoCrisistomo
Treasurer: CharlenePriolo
Assistant Treasurer: ChristianTurla
Business Manager: Lady Camille Espiritu
Auditor: JhellianFelizardo
P.R.O.: Regatcha,Jasmine
Appointed Adviser: Ms. Helen Golloso
Elected Adviser: Ms. Ruth Balagat
HE CLUB
President: Melissa E. Roldan
Vice President: Camille Garcia
Secretary: Jennylyn Angeles
Treasurer: MarianMatic
Auditor: Monica Rosales
PRO: Nicole Andrei De Jesus
Muse: April MarisRamires
Escort: Royce Rubin
Appointed Adviser: Ms. Babyruth Q. Guevarra
Elected Adviser: Mr. Alvin P. Cantre
HRM CLUB
President: Kenneth Ian A. Gonzales
Vice President: Reina Valerie Esteban
Secretary: AmhileneConcejero
Assistant Secretary: Irene Charmaine Vergara
Treasurer: Maricar Marquez
Assistant Treasurer: RosalieAlayon
Auditor: XylaBasilio
Business Manager: Ruphert Gonzales
PRO Internal: RossanaHalili
PRO External: Anthony Peralta
Peace Officer: Anthony Peralta
Pepito Apostol
Muse: Kaye MitchelBerin
Escort: LesterCalaputo
Appointed Adviser: Ms. Perlita M. Mallari
Elected Adviser: Ms. Jocelyn L. Aguas
JUNIOR ASSOCIATION OF OFFICE ADMINISTRATORS (JAOA)
President: Richard M. Regacho
Vice President: Mikah Clarisse T. Que
Secretary: Anna Lorraine Correa
Treasurer: Rochelle Ann E. Galicia
Auditor: Rochelle Joyce M. Rumbawa
Business Manager: Ajay Caingat
PRO: Charles Darwin Javier
Muse: Angelica Domingo
Escort: John Paul A. Roque
Appointed Adviser: Ms. Evangeline C. Pamaos
Elected Adviser: Mrs. Jacqueline C. Serrano
KABATAANG RIZALISTA
President: NorhanaPangalian
Vice President: Stepanie Flores
Secretary: Darlene Ariar
Treasurer: Rogelio Tiason
Assistant Treasurer: John KerobineBaguilan
Auditor: Arnie Sacdalan
P.R.O. Marion Ocumen
Business Manager: Leomar Salazar
Appointed Adviser: Mr. Romeo Robino, Jr.
Elected Adviser: Ms. Ellen Parayno
LISO
President: Ma. CzarinahSalvacion
Vice President: Pamela Rose Locillo
Secretary: Ma.CristinaNagutom
Treasurer: Cristina Ortega
Auditor: Cristina Camanzo
PRO: John Carlo Furigay
Business Manager: Keith Portales
Appointed Adviser: Ms. Helen Correa
Elected Adviser: Ms. Shirley Eva Marie Mangaluz
OCSTO
(DETAILS TO FOLLOW SOON)
P.E. CLUB
President: Chloe Banlaygas
Vice President: RomartManliguez
Secretary: James CeeEngson
Assistant Secretary: LeolandaTabot
Treasurer: Pamela Ann Magtibay
Assistant Treasurer: Mart MicoelBuenconsejo
Auditor: John Ryan bunag
P.R.O (Internal): ZandroMalibiran
P.R.O (External): RovilineRusiana
Business Manager: RuelBayot
Muse: RhiealManzano
Escort: Melvin De Guzman
Appointed Adviser: Mr. Erwin Albano
Elected Adviser: Mr. GerylAnatig
JUNIOR PHILIPPINE INSTITUTE OF ACCOUNTANTS (JPIA)
(DETAILS TO FOLLOW SOON)
MATH CLUB
President: Rosilito Gonzales
Vice President: AniwayCristalino
Secretary: PheljoyMacavinta
Assistant Secretary: Lorie Jane Bontigao
Treasurer: Sis. MaridelBaldoquin
Assistant Treasurer: Kenneth Aquino
Auditor: Patricia Mae Diesta
P.R.O.: Keenen Morales
Business Manager: Timothy Joseph Remojo
Appointed Adviser: Mrs. Matilde P. Paquiz
Elected Adviser: Mr. Ricardo Dominguez
PSYCHOLOGY CLUB
President: Linda Cangayao
Vice President: Jo Anne Lee Cagatin
Secretary: Mercedes Joyce Pagaduan
Treasurer: MerjoreeRenoria
Auditor: Clarrise Valenzuela
P.R.O.: Richard Dominguez
Business Manager: Angelo Ray Gabriel
Appointed Adviser: Mr. Mark Anthony Adaoag
Elected Adviser: Dr. Paulo T. Adorio
RCYC
President: Mara Therese Arcega
Vice President (Internal): Terrence Flores
Vice President (External): Celestino De Guzman
Secretary: Mary Grace Merehildo
Assistant Secretary: Jan MikhaelSuazo
Treasurer: ReshylPepito
Auditor: KathlynZaño
Business Manager: Jeff Punzal
P.R.O.: Ia Nadine Jimenez
Appointed Adviser: Mr. Jonathan Capa
Elected Adviser: Ms. Josephine Gusi
SEAD
President: KennethDela Pena
Vice President: Mary Angeline Johnson
Secretary: PatriciaRonquilo
Treasurer: Dan Richard A.Agoncillo
Auditor: Leonell A.Cruz
P.R.O: KristineAburido
Business Manager: Cherry LouBertes
2nd Year Representative: FlorianFlores
3rd Year Representative: JaphetBaylon
Appointed Adviser: Mr. Eddie Bulanadi
Elected Adviser: Mr. Nino Ricky Tumadiang
SCIENCE CLUB
President: JhoneDennilleRapanot
Vice President: Lovely Baldos
Secretary: MarizMacaya
Treasurer: Shameer Joyce delas Alas
Auditor: Chernobyl Publico
PRO: SashelieNaanep
Business Manager: Jolly Ann Mendoza
Appointed Adviser: Dr. Edna Galiza
Elected Adviser: Ms. Jennifer P. Consing
SSAC
President: Ashley KramilBustinera
Secretary: DennisePacibe
Assistant Secretary: Harold RyanDe Lemos
Treasurer: Billy JoeOcampo
Assistant Treasurer: Marc LesterBaello
Auditor: Baby LyricaCapawa
P.R.O: Jon RaymondMafnas
Business Manager: Arvin LloydPingul
Appointed Adviser: Dr. Fely Moreno
Elected Adviser: Mr. Sherwin Guardame
SOCIETY OF YOUNG BUSINESS ADMINISTRATORS (SYBA)
President: Angelica Sibol
Vice President: Rose Ann Balubar
Secretary: Mark Jayson Elle
Treasurer: Sophia Jane Lapeña
Auditor: Samuel Salvador
Business Manager: Nash Miguel Enriquez
PRO: Clyde Airese Camacho
Muse: Juvy Gail Lopez
Escort: Chesther Chua
Appointed Adviser: Mr. Michael Angelo Reyes
Elected Adviser: Mr. Carlo Ernesto A. JImeno
TOURISM AND TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SOCIETY
President: Chariz V.Tamayo
Vice President (Internal): Cyrus Gabriel Tacayan
Vice President (External) Denise Elizabeth Felecia
Secretary (Internal) Mary Ann Balmes
Secretary (External) Erika Louise Elias
Treasurer: Vialka Gem Portales
Assistant Treasurer: Ruth Jerusalem Lozardo
Auditor: John Paul Maceda
Asst. Auditor: MerielleChriszaNatalio
P.R.O.: John Albino
Assistant P.R.O.: SherezadeAboy
Appointed Adviser: Mr. Louie Fababaer
Elected Adviser: Mr. ApolinarDatu

ELEMENTARY LABORATORY SCHOOL

KABATAAN
President: Elizabeth Anne P. Salas
Vice President: Kier Angelo I. Vecina
Secretary: Eve Fiona Cassidy C. Buen
Treasurer: Aaron Vergel F. Rebulanan
Auditor: Abigail F. Rebulanan
P.R.O.: Allen Christopher O. Tutanes
Business Manager: Audrey C. Bacones
Appointed Adviser: Mrs. Maria Theresa F. Galvez
Elected Adviser: Mrs. Diarose N. Bahian